Privacy Policy

Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information.? This Privacy Policy explains the current information management practices on our websites.?


We are committed to protecting your privacy whether you are browsing for information or conducting business with Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., through electronic channels.? The handling of all personal information by Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.? If you wish to access, request a correction, discontinue maintenance of your file, to withdraw your consent to the disclosure of personal information in your file.?


Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., is a member of The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA)?and strickly adopts and abides by the principles set out in the CREA Privacy Code.? All employees and sales reprentatives associated with our brokerage sign an acknowledgement that they will comply with the requirements of the Code.?


When you visit our websites, we will not collect your personal information unless you choose to use, or request to be contacted and recieve online products and services that require it.? We use up-to-date secruity protocols provided by our service provider and web hosting company to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of imformation and systems.?


We only collect provided personal information necessary to effectively market and sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwide provide professional and competent real estate services to clients and customers.


You Have A Choice


If you choose not to use the Internet to provide personal information to Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., you can contact us via telephone, fax, email, mail, or in person.?


Cookies


Some Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., webpages may use cookies.? Cookies are generally used to make it more convenient for users to move around our websites.? If you choose, they may be used to "remember" your passworkd and make it easier and faster to log-in to certain sites.? These types of cookies need to be stored on your computer's hard drive.? Cookies used by the Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., are encrypted to make the information in cookies unreadable to anyone except the organization with which you are dealing.


Important Notices


Some of our websites link to other sites created and maintained by other public and/or private sector organizations.? We provide these links solely for your information and convenience.? When you link to an?outside website, you are leaving Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., web site and our information management policies no longer apply.? Your personal information may be transferred to individuals or entities as set out in the specific privacy provision of Re/Max Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd., websites.


The websites may be updated from time to time and there may be changes to our privacy policies as well.? Please note that by visiting our websites, you accept the practices of this Privacy Policy.?